Thursday, November 10, 2005

Everything you NEVER needed to know..and then some

(*I might not post for a while after this.. phew!)

Age: 31
Height: 5'51/2
Natural hair color: brown
Eye color: golden brown
Number of siblings: I have a whole crapload, natural and step
Glasses/contacts?: I wear purple glasses. I would wear contacts, but I have multiple vision issues and that prevents me from being able to
Piercings: one diamond stud in my left ear
Tattoos: just one, colors starting to fade after all these years
Braces?: nope, saving my pennies for when Ms. Thang needs hers

Color: green, in every shade of the color
Band: ummm.. right. I have a long varied list of favorites that spans all genres of music
Song: at the moment? whatever is playing on my ipod.
Stuffed animal: my favorite stuffed animal has gone to live with my favorite little man
Video game: who has time for video games?
TV show: CSI, Desperate Housewives and Grey's Anatomy are my current faves
Movie: of all time? Willow
Book: it's dark blue and contains letters just for me
Food: Eggplant Parmesan.. .and soup. Most any kind
Flower: I prefer wildflowers
Scent: cut grass, babies fresh out of the tub, vanilla, my man out of the shower, the beach
Animal: sheep
Cereal: Special K with yogurt and berries
Cartoon: For Better or Worse

Play an instrument?: yes, I play a steel drum (chromatic lead), can play about half a dozen songs on a guitar and I used to play a mean keyboard but that was a long time ago
Watch TV more than 60 hours a week?: umm.. no
Like to sing?: I sing all the time. In the car. In the shower. At work. In the supermarket.
Have a job?: I do. I love what I do. It's not about the money, you have to love your work.
Have a cell phone?: don't you?
Like to play sports?: not really.
Live somewhere NOT in the united states?: no sir
Have more than 5 TVs in your house?: no ma'am
Have any special talents/skills?: ummm..?? I can give a mean "look"
Exercise daily?: I walk almost every day.
Like school?: While I was there? No. Now that I work at one, yes.
Sing the alphabet backwards?: I am lucky I can sing it forwards.
Stand on your tip toes without wearing shoes?:very tippy toes? No
Speak any other languages?: I can curse in 3 different languages.
Go a day without food?: If I had to.
Stay up for more than 24 hours: not on your life.
Read music, not just tabs?: indeed
Roll your tongue?: as a matter of fact, yes I can.
Eat a whole pizza?: Nope

Snuck out of the house?: no
Cried to get out of trouble?: when i was a kid
Gotten lost in your city?: there are roads in my own town I still can't find
Seen a shooting star?: used to see a lovely star show every Aug. in upstate NY
Been to any other countries besides the united states?:Canada
Had a serious surgery?: several, thanks
Stolen something important to someone else?: nope
Solved a rubiks cube?: see above
Gone out in public in your pajamas?: Yes. Just the bottoms however.
Cried over a boy?: yes, but not in a long time
Kissed a random stranger?: no
Hugged a random stranger?: no
Been in a fist fight?: no
Been arrested?: no
Done drugs?: no.
Had alcohol?: no, never. fine, maybe once.
Laughed and had milk come out of your nose?: yes. soda is worse
Pushed all the buttons on an elevator?: I hate elevators
Gone to school only to find you had the day off because of a holiday/etc?: nope
Swore at your parents?: Called my mom a bitch once. Once.
Been to warped tour?: a what?
Kicked a guy where it hurts?: no sir
Been in love?: yes
Been to a casino?: Yup, even won some money.
Ran over an animal and killed it?: few chipmunks
Broken a bone?: few fingers, same toe over and over
Gotten stitches?: several times
Had a waterballoon fight in winter?: no
Drank a whole gallon of milk in one hour?: I'd rather gag.
Made homemade muffins?: yup
Bitten someone?: no
Been to disneyland/disneyworld?: not yet
Been to niagra falls?: nope
Burped in someones face?: not intentionally.
Gotten the chicken pox?: Yeah when I was 7.

How many friends do you have?: a bunch
What are their names?: oh come on.
Do you have a best friend?: yes I do
Have you ever liked one of your friends?: perhaps
Do you have more guy friends or more girl friends? girls
Have you ever gotten in a big argument with a friend?:yes
Do you miss any of your old friends?: not very often. I keep in touch with the one's I'd miss
What friend have you known the longest?: He knows who he is
Do you regret anything you've done to a friend?: no
If so, what is it?: yeah right...
How often do you spend time with your friends?: I see several of them every day.
Has a friend of yours ever died? yes
What do you think your friends think of you?: who only knows?

Have you ever been in love?: yes
Do you believe there is someone for everyone?: yes I do
What is your idea of the best date?: I'm married.. what is a date?
How old were you when you got your first kiss?: 6..7? It's a rather cute story too.. for another day

am: happy and content with where I am in my life
want: my husband to be able to say the same thing
need: to feel loved and secure
crave: something chocolate, no.. salty.. wait.. chocolate
love: to be held in the arms of my husband
hate: liars, and fakes
did: not think this survey would take so stinking long to fill out
feel: like this year is going by way to fast
miss: my mom, at the weirdest moments
am annoyed by: people who put other people down to make themselves feel better
would rather: be poor then unhappy
am tired of:being cold
will always: love yooooooouuuuuuuuoooooooooooooooooooo and I...

What time is it now?: 9:28pm
What day is it?: Thursday
Whens the last time you called someone?: ummm, I called my man at work the other day
How much money do you have right now?: on me?$0
Are you hungry?: no, I just had some mint chocolate chip icecream
Whatcha doin?: watching CSI and filling out this stupid survey
What are you going to do when youre done with this?: hang myself? I dunno, knit
Isnt cup a funny word when you repeat it over and over?: uhhh.. sure?!
If you could have any magical power what would it be?: sleeping with my eyes open
Have you ever had a picnic?: yes sir
Did you ever have one of those skip-its when you were young?: no but Ms. Thang does
What about sock em boppers?: uhh.. no
Are you wearing any socks right now?: yes, it's too cold to not wear socks

No comments: